KEITH HARRISON

keith-harrison.jpg
  • RANK: 5th DAN TAEKWONDO

  • CLUB INSTRUCTOR: CALAMVALE

  • REGIONAL INSTRUCTOR: Brisbane West and Calamvale Areas

  • EXAMINER

  • CLUB MEMBER SINCE: 1996

  • REFEREE CLASS: 4th

  • NCAS LEVEL: 1

  • AWARDS / ACHIEVEMENTS:

  • 2006- State Champion KYUKPA (power breaking)

  • 2006-PAN PACIFIC Champion KYUKPA (power breaking)

  • BLUE CARD HOLDER

  • ST. JOHNS AMBULANCE CERTIFICATE

RUSSELL MACARTHUR - Head Instructor

russell macarthur 2.jpg
  • RANK: GRANDMASTER 8th DAN TAEKWONDO
  • CLUB INSTRUCTOR: RUNCORN
  • NCAS LEVEL: 1
  • REFEREE CLASS: 1st
  • BLUE CARD HOLDER

BIOGRAPHY

  • Appointed Secretary General Tkd Aust 2000, reelected 2002
    and 2004 and 2006.
  • Awarded the Aust sports medal in 2000
  • Awarded a WTF president personal citation in 2006
  • Appointed to WTf Public relations committee in 2005
  • Australian Representative to the WTF 2000 - 2007
  • Australian Representative to the Asian Taekwondo Union 2000 - 2007

Board appointments

  • AOC Tkd delegate
  • ASC TKD delegate
  • TKD Board of Management 1999 - 2007.
  • TKD Marketing Board 1995 - 99.
  • TKQLD state Delegate 1995 -99

Formal Sister Clubs

  • Jong Rok Youn, Bak sa Taekwondo Academy Korea 2007.
  • Masters John Mika and Kesi O’Neill - New Zealand
  • Eaglings Taekwondo Tasmania

Australian Head of Team as follows

  • Hong Kong
  • Vietnam x 2
  • Korea x 3
  • Germany World Champs
  • Spain
  • Taiwan 1st Asian Juniors
  • Thailand
  • New Zealand Oceania Champs
  • China
  • Team Manager Tokyo World Cup
  • READ MORE HERE

NICK LEE

nick lee 2.jpg
  • RANK: 6th DAN TAEKWONDO / 4th DAN HAPKIDO

  • CLUB INSTRUCTOR: NEW FARM TAEKWONDO / MT. GRAVATT HAPKIDO

  • REGIONAL INSTRUCTOR: Brisbane CBD and Hapkido

  • EXAMINER

  • 20YR CLUB MEMBER

  • REFEREE CLASS: 1

  • NCAS LEVEL: 1

  • AWARDS / ACHIEVEMENTS:

  • Silver Medal - World Taekwondo Expo 2009

  • BLUE CARD HOLDER

  • ST. JOHNS AMBULANCE CERTIFICATE

TIM MUNN

tim munn 2.jpg
  • RANK: 5th DAN TAEKWONDO

  • EXAMINER

  • REGIONAL INSTRUCTOR: Brisbane Inner East

  • CLUB MEMBER SINCE: 2003

  • REFEREE CLASS: 3rd

  • POOMSE JUDGE C CLASS

  • NCAS LEVEL: 1

  • AWARDS / ACHIEVEMENTS: Rookie Referee of the Year 2006

  • BLUE 3 POOMSE QLD OPEN - GOLD

  • 1ST DAN POOMSE QLD OPEN - GOLD

  • POOMSE WORLD TAEKWONDO EXPO - BRONZE (CLASS B)

  • STUDENT OF THE QUARTER:ONCE

  • BLUE CARD HOLDER

  • ST. JOHNS AMBULANCE CERTIFICATE